Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Privacy Policy

We are a limited liability company ("We", "the Company" or "LOVE VINTAGE LIMITED") and we own and operate the website https://www.lovevintagehk.com/(hereinafterreferred to as "this website" or https://www.lovevintagehk.com/ ).Our website offers online shopping through the internet. We value your privacy and are committed to keeping your personal data confidential. This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services we provide, and explains how we may collect, use and disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy governs and complies with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (the "Privacy Ordinance").

 

The Company policy

You are not required to provide any personal information to view or use this website. When you register for the use of our services or online content, we will collect your personal data so that we can provide you with services. You may refuse to provide us with personal data. But in this case, we may not be able to provide you with services. By providing your personal data, you consent to your use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy Statement.

 

Collection of personal data categories

You may also request that you provide the following personal data to register and manage your services. If you do not have such information, it is impossible to meet your service requirements. Such information includes, but is not limited to:

 

(I) name; (ii) contact details, including contact name and telephone number, or e-mail address, shipping address.

 

In some cases, you may be required to provide certain information so that we may improve our products and services to provide you with the information you need. In most cases, you may choose not to provide such information. However, in the event that the Services are provided to you in accordance with your personal requirements or if the supply of the Product requires you to provide all the requested information, failure to provide such information will render the Company unable to provide the required services. Such information includes, but is not limited to:

 

(I) gender; (ii) interest and leisure activities; and (iii)other relevant and used products and services.

 

The Company's web servers also collect information about your access to the Internet during the course of the year, providing an anonymous, consolidated service for server usage in order to enhance the service and meet the needs and expectations of visitors to our web pages. .Such information includes, but is not limited to:

 

(I) the browser type and version; (ii) the operating system; and (iii) the Internet Protocol (IP) address and / or domain name.

 

Use of personal data

The personal information collected from you may be used for the following purposes:

1. To provide you with the relevant services

2. Verify your account identity

3. To process your order and to process payment instructions or to collect payment or other requirements relating to the Services

4. Analyze, verify and / or review your credit, payment and/ or status for the purpose of providing you with the Services

5. Designing the services you need

6. To provide you with customer service

7. Conduct market research, statistical and behavioral analysis

8. Audit

9. Disclosure in accordance with applicable laws, rules and regulations

10. Directly promote the products and services of the Company and its associated companies.

 

Direct marketing

The Company intends to use the personal data collected from you in direct marketing communications and the Company requires your consent for that purpose. After receiving your consent, you may receive from us or from our affiliated companies telephone calls, email and direct mailings containing promotional materials from time to time. We mainly communicate with you through email, if you wish to unsubscribe the direct marketing communications, you can find and click on the unsubscribe link in each of the promotional email, and we will opt you out from the mailing listing without any cost. Alternatively, you can reach our customer service by mailing us at lovevintagehongkong@gmail.comfor un-subscription.

 

Preservation of information

When you do business with us, we will keep your online transaction history for auditing purposes. Our general policy is to keep the information for a reasonable period. We do not provide facilities for you to delete personal information we hold on the Internet.

 

Information disclosure

All personal data you provide to us will be stored on our website and will only be accessible to authorized persons.

 

Use of "Cookies"

When you visit the Company's website, unless noted otherwise, the Company will only note that you have visited, and will not collect any identifiable information about your personal identity. Cookies, if any, used in any part of the Site are not used to collect personally identifiable information. Cookies are computer files stored on the computer of the Internet. They are used to obtain configuration information and to analyze the browsing habits of Internet users. Cookies eliminate the hassle of re-registering your site every time you visit the site and typically used to track the theme of the page you prefer. You may choose not to accept cookies, but you may be unable to use or activate certain features of the Company's website.

 

Access and correct data

If you would like to access and / or correct your personally identifiable information provided to us online, please email us at lovevintagehongkong@gmail.com.

 

Privacy Policy Updates

LOVE VINTAGE LIMITED has rights to update the privacy policy on the website. We will not inform every member specifically about the revision. So please check back in before you shop, as the latest set will apply. If you have any questions about the revision, you can PM us on our official Facebook page or stop using the service of our website.